Tampa Magazines 2020 Best Restaurants List - Tampa Magazines

TAMPA MAGAZINES 2020 BEST RESTAURANTS LIST

This fall, Tampa Magazines readers were invited to vote for their favorite restaurants and bars in 38 categories, casting thousands of votes. We’ve included the winners, runners-up and honorable mentions below.

Click an image to be taken to that category. When you’re finished, click Back to Categories to return to the top of the page, or keep scrolling to see the full list.

BEST BAR

WINNER

Ciro’s

2109 Bayshore Blvd.
SoHo | (813) 251-0022
cirostampa.com

Davidoff Of Geneva

4142 W. Boy Scout Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 513-7560
davidofftampa.com

Park & Rec

100 4th St. S.
Downtown St. Pete | (727) 245-9100
parkrecdtsp.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Eddie V’s

4400 W. Boy Scout Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 877-7290
eddiev.com

RUNNERS-UP

Bern’s Steak House

1208 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 251-2421
bernssteakhouse.com

M.Bird

1903 Market St.
Tampa Heights | (813) 296-2702
mbirdtampa.com

The Canopy At The Birchwood

340 Beach Drive N.E.
Downtown St. Pete | (727) 896-1080
thebirchwood.com

Hotel Bar

200 N. Tampa St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 533-2650
hotelbartampa.com

BAR At Armature

1910 N. Ola Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 250-3725
armatureworks.com

Ocean Prime

2205 N. Westshore Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 490-5288
ocean-prime.com

Mandarin Heights

5901 N. Florida Ave.
Seminole Heights
mandarinheights.com

CW’s Gin Joint

633 N. Franklin St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 816-1446
cwginjoint.com

On Swann

1501 W. Swann Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 251-0110
onswann.com

The Sail

333 S. Franklin St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 274-7778
thesailtampa.com

BEST BARBECUE

WINNER

Mission BBQ

13612 Bruce B. Downs Blvd.
University Area | (813) 443-9443
mission-bbq.com

RUNNER-UP

4 Rivers Smokehouse

Locations in Carrollwood and South Tampa
(844) 474-8377
4rsmokehouse.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Holy Hog BBQ

Locations in West Tampa, Brandon, Carrollwood, Downtown & South Tampa (844) 465-9464
holyhogbbq.com

Kojak’s House Of Ribs

2808 W. Gandy Blvd.
South Tampa | (813) 837-3774
kojaksbbq.net

Jimbo’s Pit Bar-B-Q

4103 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 289-9724
jimbosbarbq.com

The Deviled Pig

3307 S. Dale Mabry Highway
South Tampa | (813) 766-1188
deviledpig.com

BEST BEACH RESTAURANT

WINNERS (TWO-WAY TIE)

Caddy’s

9000 W. Gulf Blvd.
Treasure Island | (727) 360-4993
caddys.com

Frenchy’s Rockaway Grill

7 Rockaway St.
Clearwater Beach | (727) 446-4844
frenchysonline.com

RUNNER-UP

Salt Rock Grill

19325 Gulf Blvd.
Indian Shores | (727) 593-7625
saltrockgrill.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Guppy’s On The Beach

1701 Gulf Blvd.
Indian Shores | (727) 593-2032
3bestchefs.com/guppys

Island Way Grill

20 Island Way
Clearwater | (727) 461-6617
islandwaygrill.com

The Getaway

13090 Gandy Blvd. N.
St. Petersburg | (727) 317-5751
thegetawaytampabay.com

The Rusty Pelican

2425 N. Rocky Point Drive
(813) 281-1943
therustypelicantampa.com

BEST BREAKFAST JOINT

WINNER

Metro Diner

4011 W. Kennedy Blvd.
South Tampa | (813) 364-0076
metrodiner.com

RUNNERS-UP

Daily Eats

901 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 868-3335
ilovedailyeats.com

Datz

2616 S. MacDill Ave.
Palma Ceia | (813) 831-7000
datztampa.com

First Watch

Multiple Tampa locations
firstwatch.com

Maple Street Biscuits

13028 N. Dale Mabry Highway
Carrollwood
(813) 442-5689
maplestreetbiscuits.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Goody Goody

1601 W. Swann Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 308-1925
goodygoodyburgers.com

Graze 1910

1910 N. Ola Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 336-6960
graze1910.com

Keke’s Breakfast Café

Locations in South Tampa, Carrollwood, Temple Terrace, Citrus Park and Lutz
kekes.com

La Segunda Central

Locations in Ybor City and South Tampa
lasegundabakery.com

Pach’s Place

601 S. Dale Mabry Highway
South Tampa | (813) 769-5712
pachsplacerestaurant.com

Pinky’s

3203 W. Bay to Bay Blvd.
Palma Ceia | (813) 831-9339

BEST BREWERY

WINNER

Cigar City Brewing

3924 W. Spruce St.
Northwest Tampa | (813) 348-6363
cigarcitybrewing.com

RUNNER-UP

Coppertail Brewing Co.

2601 E. 2nd Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 247-1500
coppertailbrewing.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Zydeco Brew Werks

1902 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 252-4541
zydecobrewwerks.com

Tampa Bay Brewing Company

Locations in Ybor City and Westchase (813) 247-1422
tbbc.beer

BEST BURGER JOINT

WINNER (THREE-WAY TIE)

BurgerFi

Locations in SoHo & University Area
burgerfi.com

El Cap

3500 4th St. N.
St. Petersburg | (727) 521-1314

Goody Goody

1601 W. Swann Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 308-1925
goodygoodyburgers.com

RUNNERS-UP

Burger 21

Multiple Locations in Tampa
burger21.com

Daily Eats

901 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 868-3335
ilovedailyeats.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Doc B’s Fresh Kitchen

2223 N. Westshore Blvd.
International Plaza | (813) 867-8230
docbsrestaurant.com

Shula Burger

500 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 867-8230
shulaburger.com

Smashburger

4305 Dale Mabry Highway
Palma Ceia | (813) 513-8024
smashburger.com

Yeoman’s Cask & Lion

202 N. Morgan St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 224-9367
yeomanscaskandlion.com

BEST CHINESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

Yummy House

Locations in South Tampa & East Tampa (813) 513-4788
yummyhouseflorida.com

RUNNER-UP

China Wok

4230 S. MacDill Ave.
South Tampa | (813) 835-9308
chinawoktampafl.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Hao Wah

1713 S. Dale Mabry Highway
South Tampa | (813) 253-2095
haowah.com

BEST COFFEE SHOP

WINNER

Buddy Brew Coffee

Multiple locations in Tampa
buddybrew.com

RUNNERS-UP

Blind Tiger Café

Locations in Ybor City, Seminole Heights, SoHo and Westchase | (813) 540-2233
blindtigercafe.com

Kahwa Coffee

Locations in Downtown Tampa, International Plaza and South Tampa
(727) 388-1340
kahwacoffee.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

DI Coffee Bar

214 E. Davis Blvd.
Davis Islands | (813) 915-5998
dicoffeebar.com

Caffeine Roasters

Locations in Downtown Tampa and South Tampa
caffeineusa.com

Foundation Coffee

1607 N. Franklin St.
Tampa Heights | (813) 358-5781
foundationcoffee.co

Spaddy’s Coffee

5206 N. Florida Ave.
Seminole Heights | (954) 829-2111
spaddyscoffee.com

The Grind Coffee Bar & Café

9532 W. Linebaugh Ave.
Westchase | (813) 749-7533
thegrindcoffeebar.com

BEST CUBAN SANDWICH

WINNER

The Columbia

2117 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 248-4961
columbiarestaurant.com

RUNNER-UP

Stone Soup Company

1919 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City
(813) 247-7687
xsoup4u.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Brocato’s

5201 E. Columbus Drive
Ybor City | (813) 248-9977
brocatossandwich.com

La Teresita

3248 W. Columbus Drive
West Tampa | (813) 879-9704
lateresitarestaurant.com

West Tampa Sandwich Shop

3904 N. Armenia Ave.
West Tampa | (813) 873-7104
westtampasandwichshoprestaurant.com

BEST CUBAN/LATIN AMERICAN/SPANISH RESTAURANT

WINNER

The Columbia

2117 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 248-4961
columbiarestaurant.com

RUNNER-UP

La Teresita

3248 W. Columbus Drive
West Tampa | (813) 879-9704
lateresitarestaurant.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Bodega

5901 N. Florida Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 533-3333
eatatbodega.com

Carmine’s

1802 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 248-3834
carminesybor.com

Hemingway’s

1910 N. Ola Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 435-6482
hemingwaystpa.com

La Segunda Central

Locations in Ybor City and South Tampa
lasegundabakery.com

BEST DELI/SANDWICH SHOP

WINNER

Wright’s Gourmet House

1200 S. Dale Mabry Highway
Palma Ceia | (813) 253-3838
wrightsgourmet.com

RUNNER-UP

Datz

2616 S. MacDill Ave.
Palma Ceia | (813) 831-7000
datztampa.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Alessi Bakery

2909 W. Cypress St.
North Hyde Park | (813) 879-4544
alessibakery.com

Brocato’s

5201 E. Columbus Drive
Ybor City | (813) 248-9977
brocatossandwich.com

Cacciatore And Sons

3614 N. Armenia Ave.
West Tampa | (813) 872-7255
cacciatoreandsons.com

Cass Street Deli

1331 W. Cass St.
North Hyde Park | (813) 609-6316
cassstreetdeli.com

Pane Rustica

Locations in South Tampa and at Armature Works
panerusticabakery.com

West Tampa Sandwich Shop

3904 N. Armenia Ave.
West Tampa | (813) 873-7104
westtampasandwichshoprestaurant.com

BEST DINER

WINNER

Metro Diner

4011 W. Kennedy Blvd.
South Tampa | (813) 364-0076
metrodiner.com

RUNNER-UP

Daily Eats

901 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 868-3335
ilovedailyeats.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Goody Goody

1601 W. Swann Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 308-1925
goodygoodyburgers.com

First Watch

Multiple Tampa locations
firstwatch.com

Trip’s Diner

6416 N. Florida Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 533-1900
tripsdiner.com

BEST DIVE BAR

WINNER (TWO-WAY TIE)

The Hub

719 N. Franklin St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 229-1553

Tiny Tap Tavern

2105 W. Morrison Ave.
SoHo | (813) 254-3872

RUNNER-UP

The Bad Monkey

1717 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 280-9971
badmonkeyybor.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

The Anchor Bar

Locations on Davis Islands & in Downtown Tampa
anchorbartampa.com

The Press Box

222 N. Dale Mabry Highway
South Tampa | (813) 876-3528
pressboxsports.com

BEST FINE DINING

WINNER

Bern’s Steak House

1208 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 251-2421
bernssteakhouse.com

RUNNERS-UP

Ocean Prime

2205 N. Westshore Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 490-5288
ocean-prime.com

Ulele

1810 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 999-4952
ulele.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Eddie V’s

4400 W. Boy Scout Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 877-7290
eddiev.com

Mise En Place

442 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Hyde Park | (813) 254-5373
miseonline.com

Oak & Ola

1910 N. Ola Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 773-1901
oakandola.com

On Swann

1501 W. Swann Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 251-0110
onswann.com

BEST FUSION RESTAURANT

WINNER

Ulele

1810 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 999-4952
ulele.com

RUNNER-UP

Rooster & The Till

6500 N. Florida Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 374-8940
roosterandthetill.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

717 South

717 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 250-1661
717south.com

Edison Food + Drink Lab

912 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Hyde Park | (813) 254-7111
edison-tampa.com

Mise En Place

442 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Hyde Park | (813) 254-5373
Miseonline.com

BEST GREEK/MEDITERRANEAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

Acropolis

Multiple locations in Tampa
acropolistaverna.com

RUNNERS-UP

Byblos

2832 S. MacDill Ave.
South Tampa | (813) 805-7977
byblostampa.com

Louis Pappas

3409 Bay to Bay Blvd.
Palma Ceia | (813) 839-0000
louispappas.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Dio Modern Mediterranean

519 N. Franklin St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 341-2525
diotampa.com

Gengiz Khan

3114 W. Bay to Bay Blvd.
Palma Ceia | (813) 805-6400
gengizkhan.com

Hellas

785 Dodecanese Blvd.
Tarpon Springs | (727) 943-2400
hellasbakery.com

Zeko’s Mediterranean

Locations in Seminole Heights, University Area, Riverview, and St. Petersburg
zekosgrill.com

Zoe’s Kitchen

Locations in SoHo and Carrollwood
zoeskitchen.com

BEST GROUPER SANDWICH

WINNER

Frenchy’s Rockaway Grill

7 Rockaway St.
Clearwater Beach | (727) 446-4844
frenchysonline.com

RUNNER-UP

Big Ray’s Fish Camp

Locations in South Tampa and Downtown Tampa
bigraysfishcamp.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Dockside Dave’s

14701 Gulf Blvd.
Madeira Beach | (727) 392-9399
docksidedavesgrill.com

Shells Seafood

Locations in South Tampa, North Tampa, Brandon and Carrollwood
shellsseafood.com

The Wharf

2001 Pass a Grille Way
St. Pete Beach
(727) 367-9469
wharfrestaurant.org

Ulele

1810 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 999-4952
ulele.com

BEST HEALTH-CONSCIOUS RESTAURANT

WINNER

Fresh Kitchen

Locations in SoHo and Westshore
eatfreshkitchen.com

RUNNER-UP

Ciccio Water

1015 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 251-8406
cicciowater.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Bamboozle Café

516 N. Tampa St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 223-7320
bamboozlerestaurants.com

Boca

901 W. Platt St.
Hyde Park | (813) 254-7070
bocatampa.com

Seasons 52

204 N. Westshore Blvd.
Westshore
(813) 286-1152
seasons52.com

BEST ITALIAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

Bella’s Italian Café

1413 S. Howard Ave. #100
SoHo | (813) 254-3355
bellasitaliancafe.com

RUNNER-UP

Donatello

232 N. Dale Mabry Highway
South Tampa | (813) 875-6660
donatellotampa.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Bernini

1702 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 248-0099
berniniofybor.com

Cena

1208 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Channel District | (813) 374-8840
cenatampa.com

Forbici

1633 W. Snow Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 251-8001
eatforbici.com

Iavarone’s Italian Steakhouse

3617 W. Humphrey St.
Carrollwood | (813) 932-5241
iavaronessteakhouse.com

Osteria Natalina

3215 S. MacDill Ave.
Palma Ceia | (813) 831-1210
osterianatalina.com

Timpano Italian Chophouse

1610 W. Swann Ave.
Hyde Park Village
(813) 254-5870
timpanochophouse.net

BEST JAPANESE RESTAURANT

WINNER

Kobe Japanese Steakhouse

Locations in Carrollwood, New Tampa and Brandon
kobesteakhouse.com

Ichicoro

5229 N. Florida Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 517-9989
ichicoro.com

RUNNER-UP

Yoko’s Japanese Restaurant

3217 S. MacDill Ave.
Palma Ceia | (813) 835-4311
yokostampa.com

HONORABLE MENTION

Noble Rice

807 W. Platt St.
Hyde Park | (813) 284-7423
noblericeco.com

BEST MEXICAN RESTAURANT

WINNER
(THREE-WAY TIE)

Miguel’s Mexican Seafood & Grill

3035 W. Kennedy Blvd.
North Hyde Park | (813) 876-2587
miguelscafe.com

RUNNER-UP

Green Lemon

915 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 868-5463
eatgreenlemon.com

HONORABLE MENTION

Besito

205 Westshore Plaza
Westshore | (813) 287-4800
besitomexican.com

Bartaco

1601 W. Snow Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 258-8226
bartaco.com

Lolis Mexican Cravings

Locations in Carrollwood, Town ‘n’ Country and South Tampa
lolismexicancravings.com

BEST MIDDLE EASTERN RESTAURANT

WINNER

Byblos

2832 S. MacDill Ave.
South Tampa | (813) 805-7977
byblostampa.com

RUNNERS-UP

Bayshore Mediterranean Grill

6102 S. MacDill Ave.
Interbay | (813) 805-6444
bayshoremediterraneangrill.com

Gengiz Khan

3114 W. Bay to Bay Blvd.
Palma Ceia | (813) 805-6400
Gengizkhan.com

HONORABLE MENTION

Queen Of Sheba

3636 Henderson Blvd.
Palma Ceia | (813) 872-6000
ethiopianrestauranttampa.com

BEST NEW RESTAURANT

WINNER

Salt Shack On The Bay

5415 W. Tyson Ave.
South Tampa/Gandy Bridge | (813) 444-4569
salt-shack.com

RUNNER-UP

Oak & Ola

1910 N. Ola Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 773-1901
oakandola.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Cass Street Deli

1331 W. Cass St.
North Hyde Park | (813) 609-6316
cassstreetdeli.com

Forbici

1633 W. Snow Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 251-8001
eatforbici.com

King Of The Coop

6607 N. Florida Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 232-2667
kingofthecooptampa.com

Stones Throw

304 W. 7th Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 328-3910
columbiarestaurant.com

Whiskey Cake Kitchen & Bar

2223 N. Westshore Blvd.
International Plaza | (813) 535-9955
whiskeycake.com

BEST PIZZA RESTAURANT

WINNER

Eddie & Sam’s N.Y. Pizza

203 E. Twiggs St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 229-8500
eddieandsamspizza.com

New York New York Pizza

Locations in Ybor City, Hyde Park, Wesley Chapel, Carrollwood, Westchase and Temple Terrace
nynypizzeria.com

RUNNERS-UP

Cappy’s Pizza

Locations in Tampa Palms, South Tampa and Seminole Heights
cappyspizzaonline.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Bella’s Italian Café

1413 S. Howard Ave. #100
SoHo | (813) 254-3355
bellasitaliancafe.com

Sally O’Neal’s

1319 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 251-0220
sallyoneals.com

BEST PUB

WINNER
(THREE-WAY TIE)

Hattricks

107 S. Franklin St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 225-4288
hattrickstavern.com

Four Green Fields

Locations in Hyde Park and Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park
fourgreenfields.com

MacDinton’s

405 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 251-8999
macdintons.com

RUNNER-UP

Irish 31

Locations in Hyde Park, Westchase, Westshore and Wesley Chapel
irish31.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

James Joyce

1724 E. 8th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 247-1896
jamesjoyceybor.com

Mad Dogs & Englishmen

4115 S. MacDill Ave.
Bayshore Beautiful | (813) 832-3037
maddogs.com

Mr. Dunderbak’s

14929 Bruce B. Downs Blvd.
University Area | (813) 977-4104
dunderbaks.com

Yeoman’s Cask & Lion

202 N. Morgan St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 224-9367
yeomanscaskandlion.com

BEST ROOFTOP DINING

WINNER

The Canopy At The Birchwood

340 Beach Drive N.E.
Downtown St. Pete | (727) 896-1080
thebirchwood.com

RUNNER-UP

M.Bird

1903 Market St.
Tampa Heights | (813) 296-2702
mbirdtampa.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

360 Rooftop At The Hotel Zamora

3701 Gulf Blvd. #101
St. Pete Beach | (727) 456-8660
thehotelzamora.com

Bulla Gastrobar

930 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 773-8626
bullagastrobar.com

Mole Y Abuela

1202 N. Franklin St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 370-1000
moleyabuelatampa.com

Rox Rooftop Bar At The Current Hotel

2545 N. Rocky Point Drive
Rocky Point | (813) 281-2545

BEST SEAFOOD RESTAURANT

WINNER

Ocean Prime

2205 N. Westshore Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 490-5288
ocean-prime.com

RUNNERS-UP

Big Ray’s Fish Camp

Locations in South Tampa and Downtown Tampa
bigraysfishcamp.com

Oystercatchers

Westshore Area
2900 Bayport Drive | (813) 207-6815
hyatt.com/en-US/hotel/florida/grand-hyatt-tampa-bay/tparw/dining

Ulele

1810 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 999-4952
ulele.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Eddie V’s

4400 W. Boy Scout Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 877-7290
eddiev.com

The Rusty Pelican

2545 N. Rocky Point Drive
Rocky Point | (813) 281-2545
therustypelicantampa.com

BEST SOUTHERN RESTAURANT

WINNER

Noble Crust

Locations in Carrollwood and Wesley Chapel
noble-crust.com

RUNNERS-UP

Ella’s Americana Folk Art Café

5119 N. Nebraska Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 234-1000
ellasfolkartcafe.com

Steelbach

1902 N. Ola Ave.
Armature Works | (813) 693-5478
steelbach.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

4 Rivers Smokehouse

Locations in Carrollwood and South Tampa | (844) 474-8377
4rsmokehouse.com

Boca

901 W. Platt St.
Hyde Park | (813) 254-7070
bocatampa.com

BEST STEAKHOUSE

WINNER

Bern’s Steak House

1208 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo
(813) 251-2421
bernssteakhouse.com

RUNNER-UP

Charley’s Steak House

4444 W. Cypress St.
Westshore | (813) 353-9706
charleyssteakhouse.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Council Oak

5223 Orient Road
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (813) 627-7600
seminolehardrocktampa.com

Malio’s Prime Steakhouse

400 N. Ashley Drive
Downtown Tampa | (813) 223-7746
maliosprime.com

Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse

4322 W. Boy Scout Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 874-9463
flemingssteakhouse.com

The Capital Grille

2223 N. Westshore Blvd.
International Plaza | (813) 830-9433
thecapitalgrille.com

Steelbach

1902 N. Ola Ave.
Armature Works | (813) 693-5478
steelbach.com

BEST SUSHI RESTAURANT

WINNER

Ciccio Water

1015 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 251-8406
cicciowater.com

RUNNER-UP

Soho Sushi

3218 W. Kennedy Blvd.
South Tampa | (813) 873-7646
sohosushi.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Samurai Blue

1600 E. 8th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 242-6688
samuraiblue.com

Yoko’s Japanese Restaurant

3217 S. MacDill Ave.
Palma Ceia | (813) 835-4311
yokostampa.com

BEST TACOS

WINNER

Bartaco

1601 W. Snow Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 258-8226
bartaco.com

RUNNERS-UP

Green Lemon

915 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 868-5463
eatgreenlemon.com

Taco Bus

Multiple Tampa locations
taco-bus.com

HONORABLE MENTION

Lolis Mexican Cravings

Locations in Carrollwood, Town ‘n’ Country and South Tampa
lolismexicancravings.com

BEST THAI RESTAURANT

WINNER

Jasmine Thai

13248 N. Dale Mabry Highway
Carrollwood
(813) 968-1501
jasminethaicarrollwood.com

RUNNER-UP

Lemon Grass Thai Kitchen

3635 W. Kennedy Blvd.
South Tampa | (813) 514-4349
lemongrassbestthai.biz

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Asiatic Street Food + Noodle Bar

1600 E. 8th Ave. #D101
Ybor City | (813) 284-5317
asiaticstreetfood-noodle.com

Royal Palace Thai

811 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo | (813) 258-5893
sohorestaurantstampa.com

Thai Prime

4142 W. Boy Scout Blvd.
Westshore | (813) 302-9168
thaiprime.com

BEST UNIQUELY TAMPA RESTAURANT

WINNER (TWO-WAY TIE)

Bern’s Steak House

1208 S. Howard Ave.
SoHo
(813) 251-2421
bernssteakhouse.com

Noble Crust

Locations in Carrollwood and Wesley Chapel
noble-crust.com

RUNNERS-UP

Oxford Exchange

420 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Hyde Park | (813) 253-0222
oxfordexchange.com

The Columbia

2117 E. 7th Ave.
Ybor City | (813) 248-4961
columbiarestaurant.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Brocato’s

5201 E. Columbus Drive
Ybor City | (813) 248-9977
brocatossandwich.com

Ella’s Americana Folk Art Café

5119 N. Nebraska Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 234-1000
ellasfolkartcafe.com

Datz

2616 S. MacDill Ave.
Palma Ceia | (813) 831-7000
datztampa.com

BEST VEGETARIAN/VEGAN RESTAURANT

WINNER

Fresh Kitchen

Locations in SoHo and Westshore
eatfreshkitchen.com

RUNNERS-UP

Bamboozle Café

516 N. Tampa St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 223-7320
bamboozlerestaurants.com

Ella’s Americana Folk Art Café

5119 N. Nebraska Ave.
Seminole Heights | (813) 234-1000
ellasfolkartcafe.com

HONORABLE MENTION

SoFresh

Locations in Downtown, South Tampa, North Tampa and Westchase
lovesofresh.com

BEST VIETNAMESE RESTAURANT

WINNER (TWO-WAY TIE)

Bamboozle Café

516 N. Tampa St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 223-7320
bamboozlerestaurants.com

Pho Quyen Vietnamese Cuisine

8404 W. Hillsborough Ave.
Town ‘n’ Country | (813) 885-9424
phoquyen.com

RUNNER-UP

Saigon Deli

3858 W. Waters Ave.
Carrollwood | (813) 887-3888

HONORABLE MENTION

Fusion Bowl

504 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 222-0102
fusionbowl504.com

WINNER (TWO-WAY TIE)

Salt Shack On The Bay

5415 W. Tyson Ave.
South Tampa/Gandy Bridge
(813) 444-4569
salt-shack.com

Ulele

1810 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa Heights | (813) 999-4952
ulele.com

RUNNERS-UP

Hula Bay Club

5210 W. Tyson Ave.
Westshore Area | (813) 837-4852
hulabayclub.com

Oystercatchers

Westshore Area
2900 Bayport Drive | (813) 207-6815
hyatt.com/en-US/hotel/florida/grand-hyatt-tampa-bay/tparw/dining

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Armani’s

2900 Bayport Drive
Westshore Area | (813) 207-6800
hyatt.com/en-US/hotel/florida/grand-hyatt-tampa-bay/tparw/dining

Columbia Café

801 Water St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 229-5511
columbiarestaurant.com

Jackson’s Bistro, Bar & Sushi

601 S. Harbour Island Blvd.
Harbour Island | (813) 277-0112
jacksonsbistro.com

Ricks On The River

2305 N. Willow Ave.
West Tampa | (813) 251-0369
ricksontheriver.com

The Rusty Pelican

2425 N. Rocky Point Drive
Rocky Point | (813) 281-1943
therustypelicantampa.com

BEST WEEKEND BRUNCH

WINNER

Oxford Exchange

420 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Hyde Park | (813) 253-0222
oxfordexchange.com

RUNNER-UP

Oystercatchers

Westshore Area
2900 Bayport Drive | (813) 207-6815
hyatt.com/en-US/hotel/florida/grand-hyatt-tampa-bay/tparw/dining

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Datz

2616 S. MacDill Ave.
Palma Ceia | (813) 831-7000
datztampa.com

Noble Crust

Locations in Carrollwood and Wesley Chapel
noble-crust.com

On Swann

1501 W. Swann Ave.
Hyde Park Village | (813) 251-0110
onswann.com

BEST WINGS

WINNER

Hattricks

107 S. Franklin St.
Downtown Tampa | (813) 225-4288
hattrickstavern.com

RUNNER-UP

The Press Box

222 N. Dale Mabry Highway
South Tampa | (813) 876-3528
pressboxsports.com

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Skipper’s Smokehouse

910 Skipper Road
University Area | (813) 971-0666
skipperssmokehouse.com

The Anchor Bar

Locations on Davis Islands & in Downtown Tampa
anchorbartampa.com

World Of Beer

Locations in SoHo, the University Area and Westchase
worldofbeer.com